Peppermint (10ml)

Peppermint (10ml)

  • $9.99
    Unit price per 


100% Therapeutic Essential Oil Peppermint

The Benefits and Uses

Peppermint oil has been used for medical purposes as well as in different industries for centuries but until recently, the positive qualities hadn’t been measured. Once scientists took the initiative to research the properties of it, they found a plant that had countless benefits.

Country of Origin: India

Botanical Name: Mentha Piperita

Family Name: Lamiaceae

INCI: Mentha Piperita

Common Names: Indian Peppermint Oil

Parts Used: Flowering top and Green Leaf

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Scent: Strong, Minty Notes with Herbaceous Warm Undertones

Appearance: Light Yellow to Green

Physical State: Liquid

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Specific Gravity: 0.910

Solubility: Insoluble

Flash Point (Closed Cup): 57.222°C