Organic Bilberry Leaf

Organic Bilberry Leaf

  • $25.00
    Unit price per 


Bilberry Leaf is just one of the many bulk organic herbs, roots, leaves and other quality botanical substances people have used over the centuries to improve bodily functions. Also known by the Latin name Vaccinium myrtillus, the Bilberry plant is a type of wild blueberry that is native to the sub-arctic and temperate zones of Northern Europe and North America.


Orgin: Croatia

Classification: Antioxidant

Botanical Name: Vaccinium myrtillus

Common Names: Blaeberry, whortleberry,whinberry, myrtle blueberry

Shipping: Special Order, Please allow - 5-7 business days

WARNING: Please note that in rare cases, side effects can include nausea, do not use while on blood thinners and a very few people may exhibit an allergic reaction. Pregnant and Breastfeeding women should avoid taking Bilberry Leaf. Not safe for children. Please consult with your physican before use